ITA

ENG

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 13 Leg. June 30, 2003, No. 196

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.

This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services:

 

Omar Crane LTD

Via Del Ferro 5

54033 Avenza (MS)

www.omarcrane.it

 

The information is provided only for the www.omarcrane.it site and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

The recommendation and a brief description of its purpose can be found on other pages of this site.

 

THE "OWNER"

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

The "owner" of their treatment:

Omar Crane LTD

Via Del Ferro 5

54033 Avenza (MS)

www.omarcrane.it

email: omarcrane@hotmail.com

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the offices of "www.omarcrane.it" and are only handled by technical personnel of the processor.

 

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.

In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request. +

 

OPTIONAL OF DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms and their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

 

METHOD OF TREATMENT

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

 

RIGHTS OF

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be addressed:

Omar Crane LTD

Via Del Ferro 5

54033 Avenza (MS)

www.omarcrane.it

email: omarcrane@hotmail.com

 

P3P

This privacy statement is read automatically by newer browsers that implement the P3P standard ( "Platform for Privacy Preferences Project") proposed by the World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.org).

Every effort will be made to make the most possible features of this site with the mechanisms of automatic control of privacy in some products used by users.

Whereas the state of improvement of the automatic control mechanisms does not make them exempt from errors and malfunctions, please note that this document, published at:

www.omarcrane.it/privacy.php

 

It is the "Privacy Policy" of this site that will be updated.

OMAR crane s.r.l. © 2017

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED - P.iva 01302220452